Board members

Board of Control

Robin Lechter Frank

President

Jacquetta Szathmari

Vice President

Jack Howard-Potter

Vice President

Charlotte Bialek

Board Secretary

Board Members

Yoko Cohen

Board Member

Stephen Durkee

Board Member

Jack Gordon

Board Member

Daniel Kalin

Board Members

Patricia Van Ardoy

Board Member

Alan Katz

Board Member

Madhu Powar Garg

Board Member

Jon Greenfield

Board Member
All Staff

Artistic/Executive Director

Michael Hall

Artistic/Executive Director

Development

Elizabeth Kingman

Director of Development

Lauren Mullen

Development Manager

Madeline Byrne

Membership and Alumni Engagement Associate

Patrick Grenier

Manager of Institutional Giving

Gallery & Curatorial

Guada Cruz

Gallery Assistant

Milagros Villanueva

Gallery Assistant

Donald Ward

Exhibitions Assistant

Ksenia Nouril, PhD

Gallery Director and Curator of Exhibitions & Programming

Esther Moerdler

Curatorial Assistant

Tiffany Miller

Permanent Collection & Exhibitions Registrar

Kayla James

Gallery Assistant

Programs

Santiago Apolo

Programs Associate

Eva Avenue

Student Recruiter

Magdalena Dukiewicz

Technical Coordinator

Ivy Greenman

Website & Technical Administrator

Randy Parker

Online Learning Manager

Thomas Tacik

Associate Director/PDSO, Certificate and Special Programs

Robert Telenick

Director of Programs

Valentine Aprile

Model Services and DEIA Manager

Communications, Marketing & Design

Rudy Bravo

Digital Communications Manager

Andrew Drilon

Communications Associate/Content PRODUCER

Michael Garcia

Graphic Designer

JJ Loonam

Director of Marketing & Communications

Jennifer Liu

Marketing Manager

Research & Archives

Jessica Angamarca

Research Assistant

Stephanie Cassidy

Head of Research and Archives

Community Programs

Denise L. Greene

Director of Community Programs

Alexandra Karpa

Community Programs Manager

Finance

Carlos Arteaga

Controller

Rajdai Hardowar

Director of Finance

Kathleen Hayes

Chief Financial Officer

Human Resources

Eric Raff

Human Resources Officer

Technology and Internet Services

Jarjis Awal

IT Senior Manager

Administration

Yuki Kano

Administrative Associate

Astrid Rodriguez

Manager of Administrative Services / Title IX Coordinator

Art Supply Store

Richard Beaubian

Sales Associate

Robert Ferguson

Sales Associate

Mark Papellero

Art Store Assistant Manager

Jordan Romano

Sales Associate

John Vargas

Sales Associate

Tara Jane Neal

Art Store Manager

Julia Cropper

Sales Associate

Waleska Tavarez

Store Support

Tabitha Theogene

Sales Associate

Security

Nick Andors

Security Guard

Nathan Montilla

Security Guard

Madeline Morales

Security Guard

Joseph Mounaji

Security Guard

Rudyard (Nikita) Tatarinov

Security Guard

Maintenance

Saad Baldawi

Maintenance Assistant

Kenneth David

Facilities Director

Donald Fowler

Day Facilities Manager

Samuel Handler

Handyman

Arturo Hernandez Cabello

Maintenance Assistant

Chin Yin (Alfie) Katz

Assistant Maintenance Personnel Supervisor

Melesio Mendoza

Carpenter

Eliot Moses

Maintenance Assistant

Reuben Ramos

Maintenance Assistant

David Redding

Evening Facilities Manager

Registration

Siara Abid

Registrar

Crystal Carrera

Registrar

John Doyle

Registrar

Maria Halkias

Registrar

Abigail He

Registrar

James Prater

Registrar

Demion Riddick

Registrar

Drew Townsend

Registrar

William Bigio

Registrar

Lily Lasovick

Registrar