Board members

Board of Control

Robin Lechter Frank

President

Jacquetta Szathmari

Vice President

Charles Van Horne

Vice President

Board Members

Marcie Bronkar

Board Member

Yoko Cohen

Board Member

Stephen Durkee

Board Member

Jack Gordon

Board Member

Jack Howard-Potter

Board Member

Fran Jacobs

Board Member

Harriet Lester

Board Members

Jonathan Spies

Board Member
All Staff

Artistic/Executive Director

Michael Hall

Artistic/Executive Director

Development

Elizabeth Botta

Development & Database Manager

Elizabeth Kingman

Director of Development

Elise Levinger

Manager, Institutional Giving

Anastasia Gudko

Development/Membership Manager

Gallery & Curatorial

Guada Angela Lu Cruz

Gallery Sitter

Allison Green

External Exhibitions & Public Programs Manager

Anki King

Associate Director, Gallery and Exhibitions

Milka Montero

Gallery Administrative Assistant

Milagros Villanueva

Gallery Assistant

Yuko Uchida

Gallery Assistant

Donald Ward

Exhibitions Assistant

Ksenia Nouril, PhD

Gallery Director and Curator of Exhibitions & Programming

Programs

Santiago Apolo

Programs Associate

Magdalena Dukiewicz

Technical Coordinator

Randy Parker

Online Learning Manager

Thomas Tacik

Associate Director/PDSO, Certificate and Special Programs

Robert Telenick

Director of Programs

Valentine Aprile

Model Services and IDEA Manager

Communications, Marketing & Design

Rudy Bravo

Digital Communications Manager

Maria Davison

Marketing Manager

Andrew Drilon

Communications Associate/Content Specialist

Michael Garcia

Graphic Designer

JJ Loonam

Senior Manager of Marketing and Communications

Research & Archives

Jessica Angamarca

Research Assistant

Stephanie Cassidy

Head of Research and Archives

Community Programs

Denise Greene

Director of Community Programs

Halima Konteh

Program Associate, Community Programs

Finance

Carlos Arteaga

Senior Accountant

Rajdai Hardowar

Controller

Kathleen Hayes

Director of Finance

Joselyn Marquinez

Accounting Assistant

Human Resources

Eric Raff

Human Resources Officer

Technology and Internet Services

Jarjis Awal

IT Senior Manager

Administration

Ivy Greenman

Website & Technical Administrator

Yuki Kano

Administrative Associate

Astrid Rodriguez

Manager of Administrative Services

Art Supply Store

Richard Beaubian

Sales Associate

Ryan Edwards

Sales Associate

Sidney Edwards

Sales Associate

Robert Ferguson

Sales Associate

Mark Papellero

Sales Associate

Jordan Romano

Sales Associate

John Vargas

Sales Associate

Tara Jane Neal

Art Store Manager

Security

Nick Andors

Security Guard

Mark Gonzales

Security Guard

Daniel Hernandez

Security Guard

Nathan Montilla

Security Guard

Madeline Morales

Security Guard

Joseph Mounaji

Security Guard

Rudyard (Nikita) Tatarinov

Security Guard

Maintenance

Saad Baldawi

Maintenance Assistant

Cynthia Chu

Maintenance Assistant

Kenneth David

Facilities Director

Donald Fowler

Evening Facilities Manager

Samuel Handler

Assistant Maintenance Personnel Supervisor

Arturo Hernandez Cabello

Maintenance Assistant

Marqurs Hinson

Day Facilities Manager

Christian Jerez

Maintenance Assistant

Chin Yin (Alfie) Katz

Assistant Maintenance Personnel Supervisor

John Kuo

Maintenance Assistant

Melesio Mendoza

Carpenter

Eliot Moses

Maintenance Assistant

Reuben Ramos

Maintenance Assistant

David Redding

Handyman

Ray Smith

Maintenance Assistant

Wei Bin Wu

Maintenance Assistant

Registration

Siara Abid

Registrar

Crystal Carrera

Registrar

Eva Dameron

Registrar

Beatrice De Baere

Registrar

John Doyle

Registrar

Maria Halkias

Registrar

Alex Hu

Registrar

James Prater

Registrar

Celine Son

Registrar

Demion Riddick

Registrar